News

  • What are the effects of lutein ester?

    What are the effects of lutein ester?

    Lutein ester is an important antioxidant. It is a member of carotenoid family (a natural fat soluble pigment found in a group of plants), also known as “plant lutein”. It exists together with zeaxanthin in nature. Lutein ester is decomposed into free lutein after being absorbed by hum...
    Read more
  • Efficacy and function of lutein

    Efficacy and function of lutein

    Lutein is a natural pigment extracted from marigold. It belongs to carotenoids. Its main component is lutein. It has the characteristics of bright color, oxidation resistance, strong stability, non toxicity, high safety and so on. It is widely used in food additives, feed additives, cosmetics, me...
    Read more
  • What is lutein? Role of lutein

    What is lutein? Role of lutein

    What is lutein? Lutein is a natural pigment extracted from marigold marigold. It is a carotenoid without vitamin A activity. It is widely used, and its main performance lies in its coloring and antioxidant properties. It has the characteristics of bright color, oxidation resistance, strong stabil...
    Read more
  • What are the effects of Mogroside V?

    What are the effects of Mogroside V?

    What are the effects of Mogroside V?Mogroside V is a component with high content and sweetness in Luo han guo fruit,and its sweetness is about 300 times that of sucrose. Mogroside V is made from Luo han guo fruit through boiling extraction,concentration,drying and other processes.The function of...
    Read more
  • What are the characteristics of Mogroside V?

    What are the characteristics of Mogroside V?

    What are the characteristics of mogroside V?Mogroside V,with high plant content and good water solubility,has finished products with a purity of more than 98%as a food additive,extracted from Luo Han Guo,its sweetness is 300 times that of sucrose,and its calorie is zero.It has the effects of clea...
    Read more
  • Efficacy of epicatechin

    Efficacy of epicatechin

    One of the green tea extracts is called catechin. Compared with other polyphenols, catechin has stronger antioxidant effect. Epicatechin is a stereoisomer of catechin 2R and 3R, which means that epicatechin (EC) is also a powerful antioxidant. In addition, epicatechin has many benefits for human ...
    Read more
  • Take you to know epigallocatechin gallate

    Take you to know epigallocatechin gallate

    Epigallocatechin gallate, or EGCG, with the molecular formula c22h18o11, is the main component of green tea polyphenols and a catechin monomer isolated from tea. Catechins are the main functional components in tea, accounting for 12% – 24% of the dry weight of tea. The catechins in tea mai...
    Read more
  • Function and efficacy of Lycopene

    Function and efficacy of Lycopene

    Lycopene is a natural pigment contained in plants. It mainly exists in the mature fruit of tomato, a solanaceous plant. It is one of the strongest antioxidants found in plants in nature. Lycopene can effectively prevent and treat various diseases caused by aging and decreased immunity. It has the...
    Read more
  • Application of stevioside in food

    Application of stevioside in food

    Stevioside is a kind of diterpene glycoside mixture containing 8 components extracted from the leaves of Stevia rebaudiana, a Compositae herb. It is a new natural sweetener with low calorific value. Its sweetness is 200 ~ 250 times that of sucrose. It has the characteristics of high sweetness, lo...
    Read more
  • Stevioside natural sweetener

    Stevioside natural sweetener

    Stevioside is a food additive extracted and refined from Stevia leaves. Its sweetness is more than 200 times that of white granulated sugar, and its heat is only 1/300 that of sucrose. Known as “excellent natural sweetener”, it is the third valuable natural sugar substitute after suga...
    Read more
  • The role of turkesterone in fitness industry

    The role of turkesterone in fitness industry

    Turkesterone can help your body build the most important muscle fibers and increase the ratio of muscle to fat.Studies have shown that Turkesterone can also increase the concentration of glycogen in muscle,increase the synthesis of ATP,and help your body remove lactic acid.The sterol also has ant...
    Read more
  • What is the effect of turkesterone?

    What is the effect of turkesterone?

    What does Tuxosterone do? Tuksterone is a relatively new supplement that has not received much attention.Although this supplement was discovered before the 1960s and has become popular in many overseas countries,it is only just beginning to gain acceptance in the Western world.Bodybuilders,fitnes...
    Read more
  • Can resveratrol really whiten and resist oxidation?

    Can resveratrol really whiten and resist oxidation?

    Can resveratrol really whiten and resist oxidation? In 1939, Japanese scientists isolated a compound from a plant called “resveratrol”. According to its structural characteristics, it was named “resveratrol”, which is actually a phenol containing alcohol. Resveratrol widel...
    Read more
  • Skin care effect of resveratrol in cosmetics

    Skin care effect of resveratrol in cosmetics

    Resveratrol is a kind of plant polyphenol, which widely exists in nature. Resveratrol is contained in plants or fruits such as Polygonum cuspidatum, resveratrol, grape, peanut, pineapple, etc. Resveratrol can be used in a variety of efficacy cosmetics, and it has good application value in the cos...
    Read more
  • Does ceramide have whitening effect?

    Does ceramide have whitening effect?

    What is ceramide? Ceramide is a landmark component of “intercellular lipids in the stratum corneum”. Intercellular lipids maintain the barrier function of the skin. When ceramide is lacking, the barrier function of the skin will be weakened, which will reduce the water storage and moi...
    Read more
  • What are the effects of ceramide?

    What are the effects of ceramide?

    What are the effects of ceramide?Ceramide exists in all eukaryotic cells and plays an important role in regulating cell differentiation, proliferation, apoptosis, aging and other life activities. Ceramide, as the main component of intercellular lipids in the skin stratum corneum, not only acts as...
    Read more
  • Ferulic acid cosmetics anti-aging raw materials

    Ferulic acid cosmetics anti-aging raw materials

    Ferulic acid is a kind of plant phenolic acid, which exists in the seeds and leaves of most plants, such as wheat, rice and oats. It widely exists in the cell walls of grains, fruits and vegetables. It can maintain skin health and improve skin structure and complexion. The main function of ferul...
    Read more
  • What is the role of ferulic acid in skin care products?

    What is the role of ferulic acid in skin care products?

    What is the role of ferulic acid in skin care products? In recent years, ferulic acid has also been applied in the cosmetics industry. Ferulic acid is mainly used in the skin care industry based on its whitening and antioxidant effects. It is reported that ferulic acid can inhibit or reduce the ...
    Read more
  • Why is ferulic acid favored by the cosmetics industry?

    Why is ferulic acid favored by the cosmetics industry?

    Why is ferulic acid favored by the cosmetics industry? Ferulic acid is favored by the cosmetics industry because it has strong antioxidant and oxygen free radical scavenging effects, and has the effect of inhibiting tyrosinase activity, which can delay skin aging and whiten skin. In addition, fer...
    Read more
  • Application of troxerutin in cosmetics

    Application of troxerutin in cosmetics

    Troxerutin is a hydroxyethyl ether derivative of rutin. At present, it is mainly extracted from the dried flower buds and flowers of the natural plant Sophora japonica. As one of the derivatives of rutin, troxerutin not only inherits the biological activity of rutin, but also has better water sol...
    Read more